November 25, 2020

Staff 2020/2021

MANAGEMENT TEAM  
Mr W James Executive Principal
Head of Teaching School (CTSA)    
Mrs D McNeill Headteacher  
Curriculum & Assessment Co-ordinator   Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)    
   
Mrs R Nash Early Years Phase Leader
Mrs E Render Key Stage 1 Phase Leader
Mrs M Geen Year 3 / 4 Phase Leader
Mrs A Smith Year 5 / 6 Phase Leader
Mrs L M Williams Special Needs Coordinator    
   
CLASS TEACHERS  
Early Years   Mrs R Nash Class EN
  Mrs J Stephens ES    
Infants (KS1)   Miss A Newell Class R/1N
  Miss O Cousins Class R/1C
  Mrs C Woods Class 1/2W (PE Co-ordinator)
  Mrs E Render Class 1/2R
  Miss J Hawkes Class 1/2H (Mathematics Co-ordinator)
Juniors (KS2)   Mrs R Biggs Class 3B (RE Co-ordinator)
  Mr S Eagar Class 3E (DT Co-ordinator)
  Mr S Kelly Class 4K (Computing Co-ordinator)
  Mrs M Geen Class 4G 
  Mrs A Morten Class 5M (PSHE / RSE / School Committee / Charities Co-ordinator)
  Mrs J Williams Class 5W (History Co-ordinator)
Mrs A Smith Class 6S
  Mrs J van Zyl Class 6V (English Co-ordinator)    
SPECIALIST TEACHING STAFF Miss G Curry – Curriculum
  Mrs S Fulat – KS2
Mrs C Keogh – Science
Mrs B Lawrence – KS1
Mrs A Liney – Music/Art/Arts Mark    
  Mrs C Spiers – French  
Mrs H Thompson – Yr 6
NON-TEACHING/LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS Mrs V-A Archibald LSA
Mrs M Brown LSA
  Mrs S Fettel LSA
Mrs L Harding LSA
  Mrs S Fettel LSA
Mrs L Kelly LSA / SEN Maths
  Miss R Kelly LSA
Mrs E Lally LSA /ELSA /First Aid Lead
Mrs S Lane Senior LSA/Yr1 SEN Maths
  Mrs G Legge LSA
Mrs C Leyland LSA
  Mrs Z Lowe LSA
  Mrs L Maheady LSA
Miss A Mead LSA
  Mrs K Niedaielko LSA
Mrs T Pearson LSA
  Mrs J Postgate LSA
  Miss S Slade LSA
  Mrs A Wainwright LSA
  Mrs J Whittle LSA
STUDENT TEACHERS Miss L Dudley Student Teacher (Reception/Yr1)
Miss A Kawamoto Student Teacher (Yr2)
Miss A Munday Student Teacher (Yr 4)
Miss G Walker Student Teacher (Yr 5)
ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF   Mrs C Crookes Senior – Admin Officer/Admissions Officer
Mrs F Mackrory – Admin Assistant
  Miss S Mercer – Admissions Officer
  Mrs K Ralls – Receptionist
Miss E Reddie – Finance Assistant
Mrs J Westwood – School Business Manager/PA    
CATHOLIC TEACHING SCHOOLS ALLIANCE (CTSA) Mr W James Head of Teaching School
  Mrs A M Kenny CTSA Director
  Mrs S Suárez Admin Assistant    
CHAPLAINCY Rev. C Aburn School Chaplain